Our Staff

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

Our Staff

Mrs H Pearson Headteacher
Mrs N Fletcher Deputy Headteacher/Year 6 Teacher
Mr J Maher Year 6 Teacher/Sports Leader
Miss R Sadler Year 5 Teacher
Ms K Davison Year 4 Teacher
Miss C Belisle Year 3 Teacher
Miss A Gardiner/Mrs R Sainsbury Year 2 Teacher
Miss M Lee/Mrs R Sainsbury Year 1 Teacher
Mrs S Branton Reception Teacher (0.6)
Mrs D Dobson Reception Teacher (0.4)/Foundation Stage Co-ordinator
Miss J Wall Nursery Teacher
Miss N Booth Intervention/Support Teacher (0.2)
Miss A Robinson SENCO
Mrs H Ambrose Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Ashurst Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Daley Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Doyle Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Jackson Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Jackson Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Lister Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs A McKenna Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Macleod Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Martin Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss S McPeake Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Minion Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Nevinson Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss L Porter Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss K Skarzynska Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss J Shepherd Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss L Spence Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Smith Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Jordan Office Manager
Miss E Moore School Secretary
Mr C Butler Site Manager
Miss J Creighton, Mrs A Bennett, Miss M Steel, Mrs J Whittle Cleaning Team
Mrs A Bennett Mrs A Bleasdale, School Cook
Mrs J Creighton Miss M Oughtred
Mrs J Crewdson Mrs J Whittle
Mr John BarrettChair of Governors (Co-opted Governor)
Commander Matthew ListerVice Chair of Governors (Elected Parent Governor)
Miss Ayasha GardinerStaff Governor
Miss Charlotte WraithAppointed by Governing Body
Mr Craig LaveryParent Governor
Mrs Louise PottsParent Governor
Ms Liz BoltAppointed by Governing Body
Mrs Rebecca WilliamsonParent Governor
VacancyCo-opted Governor
VacancyParent Govenor
Cllr Mark WilsonAssociate Member
Mr Jeremy TennysonAssociate Member
  
Mrs Helen PearsonHeadteacher
Mrs Karen LittleClerk to the Governors
Year 1Carrick Martha
Year 2FayHattie 
Year 3NaillJay 
Year 4RobynMaisy
Year 5Jacob  Perdi
Year 6DaisyIzzy 
Year 1  
Year 2  
Year 3  
Year 4JackMaisy
Year 5Jacob  Lexi
Year 6  
ChairJustine Steel
Vice ChairGeorgina Sherwood
TreasurerHolly Goodings
SecretaryRebecca Rooke
We are an active PTA and always looking for new members.  Please call into the school office if you would like to be involved.