Our Staff

Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Mrs H Pearson Headteacher
Mrs N Fletcher Deputy Headteacher/Year 6 Teacher
Mr J Maher Year 6 Teacher
Miss R Sadler Year 5 Teacher
Miss K Davison Year 4 Teacher
Miss C Belisle Year 3 Teacher
Miss A Gardiner Year 2 Teacher/ KS1 Lead
Miss M Lee Year 1 Teacher
Mrs R Sainsbury Year 1/2 Teacher
Mrs S Branton (part-time) Reception Teacher
Mrs D Dobson (part-time) Reception Teacher/Foundation Stage Leader
Miss J Wall Nursery Teacher
Miss A Robinson SENCO/Support Teacher
Miss N Booth Intervention/Support Teacher (0.4)
Mrs H Ambrose Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Aaron Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Ashurst Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Brown Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Daley Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Doyle Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Harris Family Support Worker/School Counsellor
Mrs H Jackson Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Lister Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs A McKenna Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Macleod Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Martin Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss S McPeake Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Minion Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Nevinson Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs J O’Connor Teaching Assistant
Miss L Porter Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss G Salmon Senior Teaching Assistant
Ms J Shepherd HLTA/Teaching Assistant
Miss B Steeley Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Jordan Office Manager
Mrs M Hudson School Secretary
Mr P Allonby Site Manager
Miss J Creighton Cleaner
Mrs A Bennett Cleaner
Miss M Steel Cleaner
Mrs J Whittle Cleaner

Midday Staff

Mrs A Bennett Mrs A Bleasdale, School Cook
Mrs J Creighton Miss M Oughtred
Ms J Armstrong (Kitchen Assistant) Mrs C Robinson (Kitchen Assistant)
Mrs S Fine Miss M Steel
Mrs J Whittle

Governors

Mr John Barrett Chair of Governors (Co-opted Governor)
Commander Matthew Lister Vice Chair of Governors (Elected Parent Governor)
Mr Andrew Allan Elected Parent Governor
Ms Liz Bolt Appointed by Governing Body
Miss A Gardiner Staff Governor
Mrs Helen Pearson Headteacher
Mrs Rebecca Williamson Elected Parent Governor
Mrs Charlotte Wraith Appointed by Governing Body
Mrs Karen Little Clerk to the Governors

School Council & Eco Committee

Year 1 Carrick Martha
Year 2 Poppy Thomas
Year 3 Flynn Thomas
Year 3 Eco Niall Jay
Year 4 Eco Robyn Maisy
Year 4 Jack Maisy
Year 5 Jacob Lexi
Year 5 Eco Jacob Perdi
Year 6 Maddi Joni
Year 6 Eco Izzy Daisy

PTA

Chair Justine Steel
Vice Chair Georgina Sherwood
Treasurer Holly Goodings
Secretary Rebecca Rooke
We are an active PTA and always looking for new members.  Please call into the school office if you would like to be involved.
Latest Posts